fbpx

Paydirt Sheets

Link to sheets on Onedrive:
https://t.co/Fs0Xbo3LKm

xHR/9

Pitcher
Team
Opponent
IP
SIERA
2K%
K/9
Opp 2K%
Opp xwOBA
IRT
Park
HR/9
xHR/9
Jake OdorizziTwinsYankees323.14.340.53189.460.42960.3425.0211.0301.0031.535
Julio TeheranBravesCardinals350.14.890.48178.320.42870.333NaN0.8661.2341.376
Max ScherzerNationalsDodgers3932.80.604912.440.41950.3903.8541.0710.9391.182
Zack GreinkeAstrosRays416.13.780.5078.340.44850.3453.5260.8851.0601.148
Rich HillDodgersNationals191.13.60.581710.440.4010.3474.3241.0711.4131.116
Luis SeverinoYankeesTwins203.13.290.579710.490.41480.3444.1541.0300.8421.067
Charlie MortonRaysAstros361.23.530.541410.970.39080.3504.1290.8850.8220.911
Dakota HudsonCardinalsBraves2025.070.46.910.43050.359NaN0.8660.9800.772

xHRPA

Hitter
Team
L/R
OSP L/R
DK Pos
FDL Pos
FDT Pos
YH Pos
DK$
FDL$
FDT$
YH$
PA
Park
HR/PA
xHR/PA
Yordan AlvarezAstrosLROFOFOFOF460040008900203690.8850.07320.1479
Brandon LoweRaysLR2B2BIF2B400028007200124750.8850.04840.1179
Josh DonaldsonBravesRR3B3BIF3B420034008400198780.8660.05130.1128
Gary SanchezYankeesRRCC1BIFC420037008100188201.030.06340.0998
Nelson CruzTwinsRROFOFOFOF5300420099002211121.030.07010.0955
Will SmithDodgersRRCC1BIFC400031007600131961.0710.07650.0952
Austin MeadowsRaysLROFOFOFOF430033008200227820.8850.04990.0936
Miguel SanoTwinsRR3B3BIF/OF3B460037009100187381.030.06370.0914
Howie KendrickNationalsRL1B/2BC1BIF/OF1B430027008500145301.0710.03960.0894
Ronald Acuna Jr.BravesRROFOFOFOF54004300104002112020.8660.05570.0872
Yandy DiazRaysRR1B/3B3BIF3B370033007500154670.8850.03210.0861
C.J. CronTwinsRR1BC1BIF1B350028006800710591.030.05190.0827
Ji-Man ChoiRaysLR1BC1BIF/OF1B370026007500117080.8850.0410.0791
Aaron JudgeYankeesRROFOFOFOF490045008900229451.030.05710.076
Juan SotoNationalsLLOFOFOFOF4400360081001811531.0710.04860.076
Avisail GarciaRaysRROFOFOFOF390030007300169150.8850.04260.0753
Mitch GarverTwinsRRCC1BIFC470033009300196941.030.05480.0745
Travis d'ArnaudRaysRR1B/CC1BIFC340025006300124070.8850.04180.0741
Anthony RendonNationalsRL3B3BIF3B4500430091002212431.0710.04670.0728
Jake CaveTwinsLROFOFOFOF330024006300115371.030.03910.0722
George SpringerAstrosRROFOFOFOF4800420092002211760.8850.05190.072
Marcell OzunaCardinalsRROFOFOFOF4300370081001611770.8660.04420.0708
Cody BellingerDodgersLR1B/OFOFIF/OFOF4700440089002012921.0710.05570.07
Gio UrshelaYankeesRR3B3BIF3B39002700750095221.030.04210.0688
Max MuncyDodgersLR1B/2B2BIF1B4500370090001910701.0710.06540.0671
Freddie FreemanBravesLR1BC1BIF1B4600410092001913990.8660.04360.0667
Corey SeagerDodgersLRSSSSIFSS380031007600146561.0710.0320.0635
Gleyber TorresYankeesRR2B/SS2BIF2B4100340083001810881.030.0570.0633
Edwin EncarnacionYankeesRR1BC1BIF1B4800380089002210651.030.0620.062
David FreeseDodgersRR1BC1BIF1B33002700660074981.0710.04420.0605
Joc PedersonDodgersLR1B/OFOFOFOF410033008000199571.0710.06370.06
Tommy EdmanCardinalsBR2B/3B3BIF2B490032008700163490.8660.03150.0576
Paul GoldschmidtCardinalsRR1BC1BIF1B4200390085002013720.8660.04880.0565
Justin TurnerDodgersRR3B3BIF3B380031007600159751.0710.04210.056
Willy AdamesRaysRRSSSSIFSS31002500600099070.8850.03310.0538
Paul DeJongCardinalsRRSSSSIFSS4000300072001211540.8660.04250.0535
Eddie RosarioTwinsLROFOFOFOF4000340072001711821.030.04740.0534
Carlos CorreaAstrosRRSSSSIFSS410037008300197890.8850.04560.0528
Jorge PolancoTwinsBRSSSSIFSS4300340081001510371.030.0270.0526
Gavin LuxDodgersLR2B2BIF2B33002700670011821.0710.02440.0525
Tommy PhamRaysRROFOFOFOF4100320082001912240.8850.03430.0516
DJ LeMahieuYankeesRR2B/3B3BIF2B4800390091002012361.030.03320.05
Dansby SwansonBravesRRSSSSIFSS390029007500810780.8660.02880.0493
Max KeplerTwinsLROFOFOFOF4000330075001612071.030.04640.0488
Victor RoblesNationalsRLOFOFOFOF360029007200126831.0710.02930.0484
Ryan ZimmermanNationalsRL1BC1BIF1B350027006400115131.0710.0370.0476
Jose AltuveAstrosRR2B2BIF2B4100400082002111470.8850.03840.0463
A.J. PollockDodgersRROFOFOFOF360031007300148021.0710.04490.0448
Robinson ChirinosAstrosRRCC1BIFC330026006800158630.8850.04060.0433
Dexter FowlerCardinalsBROFOFOFOF380029007200149080.8660.02970.0411
Marwin GonzalezTwinsBR3B/OFOFIF/OF1B3400270064001010151.030.03050.0396
Ozzie AlbiesBravesBR2B2BIF2B4400330080001913860.8660.03460.0394
Kevin KiermaierRaysLROFOFOFOF32002500640088470.8850.02480.039
Brian McCannBravesLRCC1BIFC32002600650085320.8660.03570.0378
Trea TurnerNationalsRLSSSSIF/OFSS5000430098002113091.0710.0290.0362
Giancarlo StantonYankeesRROFOFOFOF390037007400187771.030.05280.0351
Michael BrantleyAstrosLROFOFIF/OFOF3600340073001412680.8850.03080.0351
Matt CarpenterCardinalsLR3B3BIF3B400028007300711690.8660.04360.0344
Alex BregmanAstrosRR3B/SS3BIF3B4700420090002313950.8850.05160.0329
Luis ArraezTwinsLR2B/OF2BIF2B36002500750083661.030.01090.0314
Matt JoyceBravesLROFOFOFOF32002300670084840.8660.02890.0297
Chris TaylorDodgersRROF/SSOFIF/OFOF350028006400910181.0710.02850.0296
Didi GregoriusYankeesLRSSSSIFSS390033007300149131.030.04710.0267
Yadier MolinaCardinalsRRCC1BIFC370028007600149550.8660.03140.0256
Adam EatonNationalsLLOFOFOFOF3800290076001410261.0710.01950.0252
Yulieski GurrielAstrosRR1B/3BC1BIF1B4100300082001711850.8850.03710.0242
Josh ReddickAstrosLROFOFOFOF3300280067001110370.8850.02990.0208
Brett GardnerYankeesLROFOFOFOF4100300082001911591.030.03450.0198
Russell MartinDodgersRRCC1BIFC31002200550076011.0710.02660.0191
Kolten WongCardinalsLR2B2BIF2B390026007500139560.8660.02090.018
Nick MarkakisBravesLROFOFOFOF3500280069001011740.8660.01960.0147
Michael A. TaylorNationalsRLOFOFOFOF34002200640074821.0710.01450.0119

SP to Attack (Stacking Ranks)

Opponent
Pitcher
Team
IP
SIERA
BP SLG
2K%
K/9
Opp 2K%
Opp xwOBA
HR/9
xHR/9
XHR/9 Diff
IRT
Park Fx
xAttack
Stack Attack
YankeesJake OdorizziTwins323.14.340.4190.53177501839.460.4296143460.45711.54-0.535.021.036662
TwinsLuis SeverinoYankees203.13.290.4390.579710144910.490.4148148140.4690.841.07-0.224.151.035554
CardinalsJulio TeheranBraves350.14.890.4190.48173207048.320.4286639670.4291.231.38-0.14NaN0.86661.653
BravesDakota HudsonCardinals2025.070.3940.46.910.4305373520.4670.980.770.21NaN0.86670.449
DodgersMax ScherzerNationals3932.80.4140.604874919812.440.4195036580.5030.941.18-0.243.851.07128.647
NationalsRich HillDodgers191.13.60.3850.581749049410.440.4010185640.451.411.120.34.321.07126.444
RaysZack GreinkeAstros416.13.780.4020.50697392368.340.4484502440.4611.061.15-0.093.530.88550.643
AstrosCharlie MortonRays361.23.530.3870.541414141410.970.3908208290.4550.820.91-0.094.130.88526.438
NaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN
NaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN

SP to Use

Pitcher
Team
Opponent
IP
SIERA
2K%
K/9
Opp 2K%
Opp xwOBA
HR/9
xHR/9
XHR/9 Diff
IRT
Park
Rank
Max ScherzerNationalsDodgers3932.80.604912.440.41950.390.941.18-0.243.851.0761
Luis SeverinoYankeesTwins203.13.290.579710.490.41480.3440.841.07-0.224.151.0361
Charlie MortonRaysAstros361.23.530.541410.970.39080.350.820.91-0.094.130.8957
Rich HillDodgersNationals191.13.60.581710.440.4010.3471.411.120.34.321.0755
Zack GreinkeAstrosRays416.13.780.5078.340.44850.3451.061.15-0.093.530.8950
Jake OdorizziTwinsYankees323.14.340.53189.460.42960.34211.54-0.535.021.0345
Julio TeheranBravesCardinals350.14.890.48178.320.42870.3331.231.38-0.14NaN0.8739
Dakota HudsonCardinalsBraves2025.070.46.910.43050.3590.980.770.21NaN0.8737
NaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN
NaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN

Hitter Ranks

Hitter
Team
L/R
DK Pos
FDL Pos
FDT Pos
YH Pos
DK$
FDL$
FDT$
YH$
PA
xHR/PA
xSLG
xwOBA
Park
Rank
Opp SP
Opp SP xHR/9
Opp SP xAttack
Adjusted Rank
Yordan AlvarezAstrosLOFOFOFOF460040008900203690.14790.6030.4210.88579Charlie Morton0.9126.449.1
George SpringerAstrosROFOFOFOF4800420092002211760.0720.5370.3840.88567Charlie Morton0.9126.443.1
Michael BrantleyAstrosLOFOFIF/OFOF3600340073001412680.03510.4920.3740.88548Charlie Morton0.9126.433.6
Carlos CorreaAstrosRSSSSIFSS410037008300197890.05280.4650.3490.88547Charlie Morton0.9126.433.1
Alex BregmanAstrosR3B/SS3BIF3B4700420090002313950.03290.4230.3680.88538Charlie Morton0.9126.428.6
Jose AltuveAstrosR2B2BIF2B4100400082002111470.04630.4130.320.88527Charlie Morton0.9126.423.1
Yulieski GurrielAstrosR1B/3BC1BIF1B4100300082001711850.02420.4120.3220.88520Charlie Morton0.9126.419.6
Robinson ChirinosAstrosRCC1BIFC330026006800158630.04330.3670.2970.88518Charlie Morton0.9126.418.6
Josh ReddickAstrosLOFOFOFOF3300280067001110370.02080.3790.3110.88514Charlie Morton0.9126.416.6
Josh DonaldsonBravesR3B3BIF3B420034008400198780.11280.5270.3870.86667Dakota Hudson0.7770.451.35
Freddie FreemanBravesL1BC1BIF1B4600410092001913990.06670.590.4160.86664Dakota Hudson0.7770.449.85
Ronald Acuna Jr.BravesROFOFOFOF54004300104002112020.08720.5270.3750.86662Dakota Hudson0.7770.448.85
Matt JoyceBravesLOFOFOFOF32002300670084840.02970.4310.3650.86631Dakota Hudson0.7770.433.35
Dansby SwansonBravesRSSSSIFSS390029007500810780.04930.4210.3320.86630Dakota Hudson0.7770.432.85
Nick MarkakisBravesLOFOFOFOF3500280069001011740.01470.4230.3590.86626Dakota Hudson0.7770.430.85
Ozzie AlbiesBravesB2B2BIF2B4400330080001913860.03940.4090.3170.86618Dakota Hudson0.7770.426.85
Brian McCannBravesLCC1BIFC32002600650085320.03780.4050.3170.86616Dakota Hudson0.7770.425.85
Marcell OzunaCardinalsROFOFOFOF4300370081001611770.07080.5140.380.86658Julio Teheran1.3861.663.4
Paul GoldschmidtCardinalsR1BC1BIF1B4200390085002013720.05650.4590.3390.86640Julio Teheran1.3861.654.4
Paul DeJongCardinalsRSSSSIFSS4000300072001211540.05350.4350.3260.86632Julio Teheran1.3861.650.4
Tommy EdmanCardinalsB2B/3B3BIF2B490032008700163490.05760.4170.3240.86629Julio Teheran1.3861.648.9
Dexter FowlerCardinalsBOFOFOFOF380029007200149080.04110.4130.3380.86627Julio Teheran1.3861.647.9
Matt CarpenterCardinalsL3B3BIF3B400028007300711690.03440.4080.3280.86619Julio Teheran1.3861.643.9
Yadier MolinaCardinalsRCC1BIFC370028007600149550.02560.4140.3090.86613Julio Teheran1.3861.640.9
Kolten WongCardinalsL2B2BIF2B390026007500139560.0180.3760.3180.8669Julio Teheran1.3861.638.9
Will SmithDodgersRCC1BIFC400031007600131960.09521.0040.8041.07191Max Scherzer1.1828.667.9
Cody BellingerDodgersL1B/OFOFIF/OFOF4700440089002012920.070.5970.4191.07183Max Scherzer1.1828.663.9
Max MuncyDodgersL1B/2B2BIF1B4500370090001910700.06710.5170.3971.07178Max Scherzer1.1828.661.4
David FreeseDodgersR1BC1BIF1B33002700660074980.06050.5340.3961.07177Max Scherzer1.1828.660.9
Justin TurnerDodgersR3B3BIF3B380031007600159750.0560.4620.3721.07165Max Scherzer1.1828.654.9
Joc PedersonDodgersL1B/OFOFOFOF410033008000199570.060.4780.3521.07164Max Scherzer1.1828.654.4
Corey SeagerDodgersLSSSSIFSS380031007600146560.06350.4530.3311.07157Max Scherzer1.1828.650.9
Gavin LuxDodgersL2B2BIF2B33002700670011820.05250.4060.3281.07143Max Scherzer1.1828.643.9
A.J. PollockDodgersROFOFOFOF360031007300148020.04480.40.3131.07136Max Scherzer1.1828.640.4
Chris TaylorDodgersROF/SSOFIF/OFOF350028006400910180.02960.3740.2921.07125Max Scherzer1.1828.634.9
Russell MartinDodgersRCC1BIFC31002200550076010.01910.3120.291.07121Max Scherzer1.1828.632.9
Howie KendrickNationalsR1B/2BC1BIF/OF1B430027008500145300.08940.6160.4271.07189Rich Hill1.1226.460.6
Anthony RendonNationalsR3B3BIF3B4500430091002212430.07280.5430.4081.07183Rich Hill1.1226.457.6
Juan SotoNationalsLOFOFOFOF4400360081001811530.0760.4950.3661.07173Rich Hill1.1226.452.6
Ryan ZimmermanNationalsR1BC1BIF1B350027006400115130.04760.4510.3371.07152Rich Hill1.1226.442.1
Trea TurnerNationalsRSSSSIF/OFSS5000430098002113090.03620.4040.3281.07137Rich Hill1.1226.434.6
Victor RoblesNationalsROFOFOFOF360029007200126830.04840.3740.3221.07136Rich Hill1.1226.434.1
Adam EatonNationalsLOFOFOFOF3800290076001410260.02520.3530.311.07125Rich Hill1.1226.428.6
Michael A. TaylorNationalsROFOFOFOF34002200640074820.01190.3620.2791.07120Rich Hill1.1226.426.1
Austin MeadowsRaysLOFOFOFOF430033008200227820.09360.5380.3870.88572Zack Greinke1.1550.660.9
Brandon LoweRaysL2B2BIF2B400028007200124750.11790.5360.3730.88571Zack Greinke1.1550.660.4
Ji-Man ChoiRaysL1BC1BIF/OF1B370026007500117080.07910.5040.3780.88566Zack Greinke1.1550.657.9
Avisail GarciaRaysROFOFOFOF390030007300169150.07530.4690.3320.88551Zack Greinke1.1550.650.4
Tommy PhamRaysROFOFOFOF4100320082001912240.05160.4690.3570.88548Zack Greinke1.1550.648.9
Yandy DiazRaysR1B/3B3BIF3B370033007500154670.08610.4270.3360.88547Zack Greinke1.1550.648.4
Willy AdamesRaysRSSSSIFSS31002500600099070.05380.4220.3290.88537Zack Greinke1.1550.643.4
Travis d'ArnaudRaysR1B/CC1BIFC340025006300124070.07410.3820.3060.88530Zack Greinke1.1550.639.9
Kevin KiermaierRaysLOFOFOFOF32002500640088470.0390.3980.3030.88519Zack Greinke1.1550.634.4
Nelson CruzTwinsROFOFOFOF5300420099002211120.09550.5520.3881.0380Luis Severino1.075559.75
Miguel SanoTwinsR3B3BIF/OF3B460037009100187380.09140.4780.3451.0364Luis Severino1.075551.75
Jake CaveTwinsLOFOFOFOF330024006300115370.07220.4770.3611.0362Luis Severino1.075550.75
C.J. CronTwinsR1BC1BIF1B350028006800710590.08270.4760.3371.0360Luis Severino1.075549.75
Mitch GarverTwinsRCC1BIFC470033009300196940.07450.4630.331.0355Luis Severino1.075547.25
Jorge PolancoTwinsBSSSSIFSS4300340081001510370.05260.4540.3511.0351Luis Severino1.075545.25
Eddie RosarioTwinsLOFOFOFOF4000340072001711820.05340.4940.3251.0349Luis Severino1.075544.25
Max KeplerTwinsLOFOFOFOF4000330075001612070.04880.4330.341.0346Luis Severino1.075542.75
Luis ArraezTwinsL2B/OF2BIF2B36002500750083660.03140.4280.3421.0340Luis Severino1.075539.75
Marwin GonzalezTwinsB3B/OFOFIF/OF1B3400270064001010150.03960.4360.3241.0338Luis Severino1.075538.75
Gary SanchezYankeesRCC1BIFC420037008100188200.09980.5260.3691.0374Jake Odorizzi1.546675.25
Aaron JudgeYankeesROFOFOFOF490045008900229450.0760.510.3771.0371Jake Odorizzi1.546673.75
Gio UrshelaYankeesR3B3BIF3B39002700750095220.06880.4950.3651.0363Jake Odorizzi1.546669.75
Edwin EncarnacionYankeesR1BC1BIF1B4800380089002210650.0620.4840.3561.0360Jake Odorizzi1.546668.25
DJ LeMahieuYankeesR2B/3B3BIF2B4800390091002012360.050.4610.3521.0351Jake Odorizzi1.546663.75
Gleyber TorresYankeesR2B/SS2BIF2B4100340083001810880.06330.4490.3241.0346Jake Odorizzi1.546661.25
Giancarlo StantonYankeesROFOFOFOF390037007400187770.03510.4350.341.0342Jake Odorizzi1.546659.25
Didi GregoriusYankeesLSSSSIFSS390033007300149130.02670.3820.2911.0319Jake Odorizzi1.546647.75
Brett GardnerYankeesLOFOFOFOF4100300082001911590.01980.3720.3081.0318Jake Odorizzi1.546647.25