fbpx

nfl

NFL Range of Outcomes and Leverage

Overall | Quarterback | Running Back | Wide Receiver | Tight End

WR Ranges

Download CSV

 

Player
Pos
Michael ThomasWR7.42%22.70%35.82%29.40%33.98%22.26%13.74%16.52%
John BrownWR6.38%20.24%33.10%26.94%41.16%29.64%21.32%2.89%
Chris GodwinWR5.58%20.10%32.72%26.98%34.16%23.46%14.80%19.10%
Davante AdamsWR5.90%19.64%31.60%26.20%34.92%25.02%16.96%17.23%
Julio JonesWR4.52%18.84%31.22%25.78%32.22%22.30%13.60%15.86%
Tyreek HillWR4.78%18.54%30.92%25.10%31.50%20.66%11.88%9.35%
Mike EvansWR4.84%18.18%31.36%25.28%32.16%21.40%12.86%25.47%
Jarvis LandryWR4.66%17.58%30.18%24.76%43.32%31.34%25.12%5.29%
Cooper KuppWR3.78%17.48%29.74%23.76%31.62%21.12%12.96%12.52%
DeVante ParkerWR4.62%16.94%28.92%23.82%45.62%31.34%25.10%5.29%
Zach PascalWR3.84%16.44%27.96%23.02%39.64%27.94%20.94%19.80%
Allen Robinson IIWR3.78%15.94%28.28%22.20%34.56%23.84%15.62%6.35%
Odell Beckham Jr.WR3.52%15.56%27.78%22.58%34.76%24.42%16.40%4.46%
A.J. BrownWR3.42%15.32%26.48%21.46%45.42%31.82%25.50%5.69%
DJ MooreWR3.48%15.20%27.90%22.18%41.80%27.62%20.80%10.58%
Golden TateWR2.88%14.08%25.28%20.04%34.46%23.12%15.16%4.71%
Sammy WatkinsWR2.74%13.88%25.10%19.52%37.96%25.32%19.14%8.08%
JuJu Smith-SchusterWR2.30%12.88%24.10%19.10%33.06%22.28%15.28%4.76%
Tyler BoydWR2.04%12.70%25.72%18.76%42.00%28.96%20.32%4.23%
Jamison CrowderWR1.64%11.26%23.06%16.86%37.86%24.14%16.86%6.61%
Christian KirkWR1.62%11.14%23.16%16.90%36.70%22.72%15.86%11.77%
Curtis SamuelWR1.44%10.72%21.66%16.44%40.00%25.70%18.40%10.45%
Marquise BrownWR1.98%10.48%20.08%15.72%32.14%20.70%15.14%9.10%
Robby AndersonWR1.42%10.24%21.78%16.04%37.26%24.26%17.42%5.29%
Robert WoodsWR1.44%10.12%21.56%15.54%33.82%19.86%12.82%7.82%
Calvin RidleyWR1.34%9.30%19.48%14.62%31.14%18.50%12.88%3.86%
Adam HumphriesWR1.34%8.78%19.10%13.56%47.46%33.56%23.36%7.81%
Kenny GolladayWR1.02%8.50%18.58%14.48%21.42%13.12%6.08%4.76%
Albert WilsonWR0.86%7.92%17.86%12.58%46.06%32.92%22.90%3.26%
Darius SlaytonWR0.88%7.48%16.34%12.26%34.54%21.98%15.54%2.18%
Cole BeasleyWR0.78%7.14%17.38%12.34%38.78%25.44%15.92%2.48%
Auden TateWR0.64%6.98%16.16%11.80%36.60%23.24%15.84%0.26%
Marvin Jones Jr.WR0.60%6.90%15.86%11.84%22.62%13.18%7.10%3.21%
Larry FitzgeraldWR0.70%6.76%15.92%11.42%26.48%14.70%9.78%5.96%
Tajae SharpeWR0.48%5.70%14.10%9.72%42.26%28.78%19.86%0.23%
Demaryius ThomasWR0.32%4.98%13.60%9.04%37.34%23.64%15.38%2.75%
Alex EricksonWR0.32%4.92%12.40%9.10%33.24%19.94%12.10%0.84%
Chester RogersWR0.24%3.96%12.32%7.98%31.22%18.12%10.90%8.91%
Diontae JohnsonWR0.18%3.40%10.68%7.14%28.80%14.98%8.70%1.61%
Allen HurnsWR0.16%3.30%10.78%7.06%39.76%26.16%17.30%1.70%
Taylor GabrielWR0.18%3.16%9.80%6.38%28.96%16.10%9.00%0.75%
Ted GinnWR0.02%2.34%8.14%5.32%28.44%15.40%8.44%
Josh ReynoldsWR0.06%2.12%8.44%5.58%26.48%14.50%8.06%6.18%
James WashingtonWR0.06%1.88%7.72%4.74%27.70%15.62%8.66%1.84%
Rashard HigginsWR0.12%1.84%8.14%5.30%35.44%21.68%13.08%0.00%
Marquez Valdes-ScantlingWR0.02%1.68%6.50%4.24%19.10%8.32%5.52%1.15%
Danny AmendolaWR0.04%1.64%7.38%4.40%19.58%8.56%5.36%0.68%
Jakeem GrantWR0.00%1.42%5.90%3.58%31.64%17.64%9.38%1.10%
Willie Snead IVWR0.02%1.30%5.32%3.14%17.42%8.56%5.40%1.15%
Jarius WrightWR0.02%0.80%3.90%2.20%27.14%14.22%7.42%0.39%
Russell GageWR0.00%0.44%3.38%1.62%22.20%10.80%5.02%2.61%
Allen LazardWR0.00%0.24%1.48%0.38%12.60%4.10%1.24%0.45%
Geronimo AllisonWR0.00%0.18%1.92%0.72%15.88%5.06%1.50%1.06%
Breshad PerrimanWR0.00%0.14%1.92%0.58%21.24%9.52%3.72%1.15%
Tre'Quan SmithWR0.00%0.12%1.08%0.30%16.16%6.28%1.90%0.38%
Miles BoykinWR0.00%0.08%1.06%0.20%11.98%3.50%0.84%0.95%
Isaiah McKenzieWR0.00%0.06%0.82%0.14%18.70%7.64%2.26%0.39%
Cody LatimerWR0.00%0.06%0.86%0.22%18.10%7.90%2.82%0.00%
KeeSean JohnsonWR0.00%0.04%0.90%0.16%11.62%2.92%0.44%0.27%
Mecole HardmanWR0.00%0.04%1.36%0.20%9.94%3.12%1.24%0.72%
Demarcus RobinsonWR0.00%0.04%0.92%0.28%11.06%3.28%0.92%1.42%
Ashton DulinWR0.00%0.02%0.24%0.00%13.70%4.40%0.92%0.00%
Robert FosterWR0.00%0.00%0.02%0.00%4.60%0.46%0.06%0.00%
Andre RobertsWR0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
KhaDarel HodgeWR0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Andy IsabellaWR0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%1.10%0.10%0.00%0.77%
Pharoh CooperWR0.00%0.00%0.06%0.00%6.66%1.26%0.10%0.18%
Justin WatsonWR0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Scotty MillerWR0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Braxton BerriosWR0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Josh BellamyWR0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Justin HardyWR0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Austin CarrWR0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%1.62%0.08%0.00%0.00%
Seth RobertsWR0.00%0.00%0.02%0.00%4.94%0.58%0.06%0.41%
Chris MooreWR0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Stanley MorganWR0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Marvin HallWR0.00%0.00%0.02%0.00%2.58%0.10%0.00%0.00%
Anthony MillerWR0.00%0.00%0.10%0.00%6.40%1.22%0.14%0.70%
Cordarrelle PattersonWR0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%3.68%0.02%0.00%0.12%
Jake KumerowWR0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%3.92%0.28%0.00%0.00%
JoJo NatsonWR0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Ryan SwitzerWR0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%4.36%0.84%0.00%0.00%
Johnny HoltonWR0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%5.90%0.88%0.00%0.00%